The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS-R2_V01_M / variable [F4]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Round 2

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS-R2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmy5-8919
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2020
Last modified
Jan 14, 2021
Page views
83471
Downloads
2690
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24

H06B.03: Do you currently own item (demo_asset_silver)

Data file: wb2_raw_dataset_09_16

Overview

Valid: 1919
Invalid: 3086
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 314
End: 314
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H06B.03: Do you currently own item - Silver
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 33
1.7%
1 Yes, currently own 1886
98.3%
2 No, Not currently owning 0
0%
Sysmiss 3086
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.