The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_V02_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2012, Round 4

Malawi, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pqf5-2594
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Ephraim Chirwa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2020
Last modified
Sep 28, 2020
Page views
107864
Downloads
3182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIHR4__baseline_controls_public.dta
  • SIHR4__CR_status_R1-R4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_CS_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_MDAT_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_SDQ_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_CS1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3C_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3D_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S5_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S6_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_CS2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S9_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S13_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S14_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S15_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S16_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S17_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S19_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S21_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S22_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S23_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_CS3_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S25_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S26_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S28_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S29_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S30_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S31_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S33_public.dta
  • sihr4__identifiers_clean.dta

Core respondent ID 3 (corespid3)

Data file: SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 111
Invalid: 19854
Minimum: 1051606
Maximum: 2502705
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 35
Width: 7
Range: 1051606 - 2502705
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1051606 9
8.1%
1062104 9
8.1%
1065906 10
9%
1070503 8
7.2%
1200905 8
7.2%
1332704 8
7.2%
1370505 9
8.1%
1601210 12
10.8%
1752504 5
4.5%
1792404 10
9%
2471007 12
10.8%
2502705 11
9.9%
8888888 Don't know 0
0%
9999999 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 19854
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.