The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_V02_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2012, Round 4

Malawi, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pqf5-2594
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Ephraim Chirwa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2020
Last modified
Sep 28, 2020
Page views
154062
Downloads
10386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIHR4__baseline_controls_public.dta
  • SIHR4__CR_status_R1-R4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_CS_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_MDAT_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_SDQ_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_CS1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3C_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3D_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S5_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S6_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_CS2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S9_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S13_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S14_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S15_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S16_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S17_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S19_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S21_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S22_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S23_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_CS3_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S25_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S26_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S28_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S29_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S30_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S31_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S33_public.dta
  • sihr4__identifiers_clean.dta

Year of birth (s1q05_yr)

Data file: SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 4370
Invalid: 15595
Minimum: 1917
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 55
Width: 4
Range: 1917 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1917 1
0%
1919 1
0%
1921 1
0%
1922 2
0%
1923 3
0.1%
1924 1
0%
1925 1
0%
1929 1
0%
1930 2
0%
1931 1
0%
1932 1
0%
1933 1
0%
1934 1
0%
1936 3
0.1%
1938 2
0%
1939 1
0%
1940 4
0.1%
1941 3
0.1%
1942 2
0%
1943 1
0%
1944 3
0.1%
1945 3
0.1%
1946 6
0.1%
1947 6
0.1%
1948 6
0.1%
1949 6
0.1%
1950 6
0.1%
1951 4
0.1%
1952 3
0.1%
1953 6
0.1%
1954 9
0.2%
1955 11
0.3%
1956 8
0.2%
1957 7
0.2%
1958 13
0.3%
1959 3
0.1%
1960 14
0.3%
1961 4
0.1%
1962 8
0.2%
1963 6
0.1%
1964 21
0.5%
1965 3
0.1%
1966 16
0.4%
1967 13
0.3%
1968 12
0.3%
1969 12
0.3%
1970 11
0.3%
1971 14
0.3%
1972 12
0.3%
1973 12
0.3%
1974 12
0.3%
1975 12
0.3%
1976 14
0.3%
1977 9
0.2%
1978 30
0.7%
1979 23
0.5%
1980 27
0.6%
1981 32
0.7%
1982 49
1.1%
1983 47
1.1%
1984 61
1.4%
1985 60
1.4%
1986 87
2%
1987 86
2%
1988 91
2.1%
1989 92
2.1%
1990 63
1.4%
1991 66
1.5%
1992 61
1.4%
1993 65
1.5%
1994 65
1.5%
1995 58
1.3%
1996 72
1.6%
1997 54
1.2%
1998 58
1.3%
1999 59
1.4%
2000 84
1.9%
2001 52
1.2%
2002 65
1.5%
2003 57
1.3%
2004 78
1.8%
2005 52
1.2%
2006 45
1%
2007 64
1.5%
2008 50
1.1%
2009 66
1.5%
2010 419
9.6%
2011 576
13.2%
2012 270
6.2%
8888 Don't know 805
18.4%
9999 Missing 43
1%
Sysmiss 15595
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.