The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_V02_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2012, Round 4

Malawi, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pqf5-2594
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Ephraim Chirwa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2020
Last modified
Sep 28, 2020
Page views
153462
Downloads
10380
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIHR4__baseline_controls_public.dta
  • SIHR4__CR_status_R1-R4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_CS_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_MDAT_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_SDQ_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_CS1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3C_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3D_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S5_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S6_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_CS2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S9_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S13_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S14_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S15_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S16_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S17_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S19_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S21_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S22_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S23_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_CS3_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S25_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S26_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S28_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S29_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S30_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S31_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S33_public.dta
  • sihr4__identifiers_clean.dta

Highest level of education [...] has attended? Class in level (s1q12_c)

Data file: SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 10420
Invalid: 9545
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 88
End: 89
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1156
11.1%
2 1820
17.5%
3 1353
13%
4 2525
24.2%
5 719
6.9%
6 676
6.5%
7 879
8.4%
8 1258
12.1%
88 Don't know 9
0.1%
99 Missing 25
0.2%
Sysmiss 9545
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.