The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_V02_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Schooling, Income, and Health Risk Impact Evaluation Household Survey 2012, Round 4

Malawi, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2012_SIHRIE-R4_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/pqf5-2594
Producer(s)
Berk Ozler, Sarah Baird, Craig McIntosh, Ephraim Chirwa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 28, 2020
Last modified
Sep 28, 2020
Page views
153600
Downloads
10385
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SIHR4__baseline_controls_public.dta
  • SIHR4__CR_status_R1-R4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_CS_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_MDAT_public.dta
  • SIHR4_ECD_SDQ_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_CS1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3C_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S3D_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S4_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S5_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PI_S6_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_CS2_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S7B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S8B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S9_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S10B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S11B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S12B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S13_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S14_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S15_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S16_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S17_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S18B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S19_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S21_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S22_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PII_S23_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_CS3_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S25_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S26_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S27B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S28_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S29_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S30_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S31_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32A_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S32B_public.dta
  • SIHR4_PIII_S33_public.dta
  • sihr4__identifiers_clean.dta

Highest educational qualification? (s1q13)

Data file: SIHR4_PI_S1_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 11560
Invalid: 8405
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 90
End: 91
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 6361
55%
2 PSLC 2013
17.4%
3 JCE 1794
15.5%
4 MSCE 1072
9.3%
5 Non. univ. diploma 177
1.5%
6 Univ. diploma/certificate 64
0.6%
7 Univ. degree 33
0.3%
8 Post grad 10
0.1%
88 Don't know 9
0.1%
99 Missing 27
0.2%
Sysmiss 8405
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.