The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / LBR_2018_NHFS_V01_M / variable [F11]
lsms

National Household Forest Survey 2018-2019

Liberia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_NHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rdhm-h904
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2020
Last modified
Jul 12, 2021
Page views
132814
Downloads
2694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_sect1_public.dta
  • comm_sect2_public.dta
  • comm_sect3_public.dta
  • comm_sect4_public.dta
  • comm_sect5_public.dta
  • comm_sect6a_public.dta
  • comm_sect6b_public.dta
  • comm_sect7_public.dta
  • comm_sect8a_public.dta
  • comm_sect8b_public.dta
  • comm_sect9a_public.dta
  • comm_sect9b_public.dta
  • sect1_public.dta
  • sect2_public.dta
  • sect3_public.dta
  • sect4_public.dta
  • sect5_public.dta
  • sect6_public.dta
  • sect7_filter_public.dta
  • sect7_public.dta
  • sect8_filter_public.dta
  • sect8_public.dta
  • sect9_public.dta
  • sect10_filter_public.dta
  • sect10_public.dta
  • sect11_public.dta
  • sect12_filter_public.dta
  • sect12_public.dta
  • sect13_filter_public.dta
  • sect13_public.dta
  • sect14_public.dta
  • sect15_public.dta
  • sect16a_public.dta
  • sect16b_public.dta
  • sect17_public.dta
  • sect18_public.dta
  • sect19_public.dta
  • sect20_public.dta
  • sect21_public.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_DistanceToForest.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_Income.dta

Other, specify (S9_7SP)

Data file: comm_sect9a_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 245
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 134
End: 182
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How frequently does the community have meetings to formulate policies and strategies related to forest use and management?
- 7= other; please specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
222
90.6%
AFTER EVERY SIX MONTHS 1
0.4%
ANYTIME 1
0.4%
EMER 1
0.4%
EVERY SUNDAY 1
0.4%
IF A SITIATION OCCURS, WE HAVE MEETINGS. 1
0.4%
MEET ANY TIME NEED BE. 1
0.4%
OCCASIONALLY 7
2.9%
ONCE A YEAR 2
0.8%
ONCE IN A BLUE MOON 2
0.8%
ONE TIME A YEAR 1
0.4%
ONLY ANNOUNCEMENT 1
0.4%
THREE TIMES A YEAR AND SOMETIMES ON AN EMERGENCY. 1
0.4%
TWICE A MONTH 2
0.8%
TWO TIMES IN THE MONTH 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
7= other; please specify
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.