The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / LBR_2018_NHFS_V01_M / variable [F26]
lsms

National Household Forest Survey 2018-2019

Liberia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_NHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rdhm-h904
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2020
Last modified
Jul 12, 2021
Page views
98442
Downloads
2061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_sect1_public.dta
  • comm_sect2_public.dta
  • comm_sect3_public.dta
  • comm_sect4_public.dta
  • comm_sect5_public.dta
  • comm_sect6a_public.dta
  • comm_sect6b_public.dta
  • comm_sect7_public.dta
  • comm_sect8a_public.dta
  • comm_sect8b_public.dta
  • comm_sect9a_public.dta
  • comm_sect9b_public.dta
  • sect1_public.dta
  • sect2_public.dta
  • sect3_public.dta
  • sect4_public.dta
  • sect5_public.dta
  • sect6_public.dta
  • sect7_filter_public.dta
  • sect7_public.dta
  • sect8_filter_public.dta
  • sect8_public.dta
  • sect9_public.dta
  • sect10_filter_public.dta
  • sect10_public.dta
  • sect11_public.dta
  • sect12_filter_public.dta
  • sect12_public.dta
  • sect13_filter_public.dta
  • sect13_public.dta
  • sect14_public.dta
  • sect15_public.dta
  • sect16a_public.dta
  • sect16b_public.dta
  • sect17_public.dta
  • sect18_public.dta
  • sect19_public.dta
  • sect20_public.dta
  • sect21_public.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_DistanceToForest.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_Income.dta

approxiamtely how much of the [crop] harvested during the last farming season w (S11_8A)

Data file: sect11_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 5019
Invalid: 181002
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 186
End: 202
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 8000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Approximately how much of the [CROP] harvested during the last farming season was (or will be) used for household consumption?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.