The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / LBR_2018_NHFS_V01_M / variable [F31]
lsms

National Household Forest Survey 2018-2019

Liberia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_NHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rdhm-h904
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2020
Last modified
Jul 12, 2021
Page views
98401
Downloads
2061
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_sect1_public.dta
  • comm_sect2_public.dta
  • comm_sect3_public.dta
  • comm_sect4_public.dta
  • comm_sect5_public.dta
  • comm_sect6a_public.dta
  • comm_sect6b_public.dta
  • comm_sect7_public.dta
  • comm_sect8a_public.dta
  • comm_sect8b_public.dta
  • comm_sect9a_public.dta
  • comm_sect9b_public.dta
  • sect1_public.dta
  • sect2_public.dta
  • sect3_public.dta
  • sect4_public.dta
  • sect5_public.dta
  • sect6_public.dta
  • sect7_filter_public.dta
  • sect7_public.dta
  • sect8_filter_public.dta
  • sect8_public.dta
  • sect9_public.dta
  • sect10_filter_public.dta
  • sect10_public.dta
  • sect11_public.dta
  • sect12_filter_public.dta
  • sect12_public.dta
  • sect13_filter_public.dta
  • sect13_public.dta
  • sect14_public.dta
  • sect15_public.dta
  • sect16a_public.dta
  • sect16b_public.dta
  • sect17_public.dta
  • sect18_public.dta
  • sect19_public.dta
  • sect20_public.dta
  • sect21_public.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_DistanceToForest.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_Income.dta

enumeration area code (ea_code)

Data file: sect14_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 46659
Invalid: -
Minimum: 12
Maximum: 462
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9
End: 11
Width: 3
Range: 12 - 462
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
12 9755
20.9%
21 192
0.4%
22 022 6664
14.3%
32 032 5297
11.4%
41 192
0.4%
42 042 3223
6.9%
51 192
0.4%
52 052 3713
8%
62 2820
6%
72 072 2006
4.3%
82 082 1491
3.2%
92 1841
3.9%
102 1376
2.9%
112 112 738
1.6%
122 122 1476
3.2%
131 192
0.4%
132 132 960
2.1%
142 192
0.4%
152 384
0.8%
162 577
1.2%
171 177
0.4%
172 172 545
1.2%
182 192
0.4%
192 768
1.6%
202 176
0.4%
212 192
0.4%
222 192
0.4%
282 368
0.8%
372 192
0.4%
392 192
0.4%
402 192
0.4%
462 192
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.