The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / LBR_2018_NHFS_V01_M / variable [F31]
lsms

National Household Forest Survey 2018-2019

Liberia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_NHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rdhm-h904
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2020
Last modified
Jul 12, 2021
Page views
98903
Downloads
2065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_sect1_public.dta
  • comm_sect2_public.dta
  • comm_sect3_public.dta
  • comm_sect4_public.dta
  • comm_sect5_public.dta
  • comm_sect6a_public.dta
  • comm_sect6b_public.dta
  • comm_sect7_public.dta
  • comm_sect8a_public.dta
  • comm_sect8b_public.dta
  • comm_sect9a_public.dta
  • comm_sect9b_public.dta
  • sect1_public.dta
  • sect2_public.dta
  • sect3_public.dta
  • sect4_public.dta
  • sect5_public.dta
  • sect6_public.dta
  • sect7_filter_public.dta
  • sect7_public.dta
  • sect8_filter_public.dta
  • sect8_public.dta
  • sect9_public.dta
  • sect10_filter_public.dta
  • sect10_public.dta
  • sect11_public.dta
  • sect12_filter_public.dta
  • sect12_public.dta
  • sect13_filter_public.dta
  • sect13_public.dta
  • sect14_public.dta
  • sect15_public.dta
  • sect16a_public.dta
  • sect16b_public.dta
  • sect17_public.dta
  • sect18_public.dta
  • sect19_public.dta
  • sect20_public.dta
  • sect21_public.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_DistanceToForest.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_Income.dta

from rural areas (S14_4A)

Data file: sect14_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 841
Invalid: 45818
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 900500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 183
End: 188
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 900500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much of [SOURCE] came from rural locations?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 none 557
66.2%
6 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
28 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
100 2
0.2%
150 3
0.4%
200 2
0.2%
250 2
0.2%
300 4
0.5%
450 2
0.2%
500 14
1.7%
580 1
0.1%
600 1
0.1%
700 2
0.2%
800 1
0.1%
1000 13
1.5%
1200 2
0.2%
1250 2
0.2%
1300 1
0.1%
1500 17
2%
1800 1
0.1%
1850 1
0.1%
2000 24
2.9%
2100 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
2300 2
0.2%
2400 2
0.2%
2450 1
0.1%
2500 16
1.9%
3000 11
1.3%
3100 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3500 3
0.4%
3650 1
0.1%
4000 10
1.2%
4200 1
0.1%
4450 1
0.1%
4500 5
0.6%
5000 22
2.6%
5200 1
0.1%
5350 1
0.1%
5400 1
0.1%
5500 2
0.2%
5550 1
0.1%
5600 1
0.1%
6000 6
0.7%
6500 2
0.2%
7000 9
1.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 8
1%
8500 3
0.4%
8650 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
9600 1
0.1%
9700 1
0.1%
9800 1
0.1%
10000 10
1.2%
12000 1
0.1%
12500 1
0.1%
13500 1
0.1%
15000 10
1.2%
18000 2
0.2%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 7
0.8%
20500 1
0.1%
22500 2
0.2%
25000 5
0.6%
25355 1
0.1%
30000 4
0.5%
35000 1
0.1%
40000 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.2%
55000 1
0.1%
75000 2
0.2%
80000 2
0.2%
112500 1
0.1%
150000 2
0.2%
165000 1
0.1%
200000 2
0.2%
350000 1
0.1%
900500 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 45818
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.