The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / LBR_2018_NHFS_V01_M / variable [F8]
lsms

National Household Forest Survey 2018-2019

Liberia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2018_NHFS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rdhm-h904
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute of Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2020
Last modified
Jul 12, 2021
Page views
139727
Downloads
2764
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • comm_sect1_public.dta
  • comm_sect2_public.dta
  • comm_sect3_public.dta
  • comm_sect4_public.dta
  • comm_sect5_public.dta
  • comm_sect6a_public.dta
  • comm_sect6b_public.dta
  • comm_sect7_public.dta
  • comm_sect8a_public.dta
  • comm_sect8b_public.dta
  • comm_sect9a_public.dta
  • comm_sect9b_public.dta
  • sect1_public.dta
  • sect2_public.dta
  • sect3_public.dta
  • sect4_public.dta
  • sect5_public.dta
  • sect6_public.dta
  • sect7_filter_public.dta
  • sect7_public.dta
  • sect8_filter_public.dta
  • sect8_public.dta
  • sect9_public.dta
  • sect10_filter_public.dta
  • sect10_public.dta
  • sect11_public.dta
  • sect12_filter_public.dta
  • sect12_public.dta
  • sect13_filter_public.dta
  • sect13_public.dta
  • sect14_public.dta
  • sect15_public.dta
  • sect16a_public.dta
  • sect16b_public.dta
  • sect17_public.dta
  • sect18_public.dta
  • sect19_public.dta
  • sect20_public.dta
  • sect21_public.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_DistanceToForest.dta
  • Liberia_NHFS_HH_Income.dta

Local Unit Name (S7_2_name)

Data file: comm_sect7_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 3773
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 69
End: 86
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
2. LOCAL UNIT NAME
Categories
Value Category Cases
5
0.1%
#Trees harveste 22
0.6%
Bags 246
6.5%
Basket 97
2.6%
Board feet 3
0.1%
Bottles (e.g., 5
0.1%
Buckets 155
4.1%
Bunches 345
9.1%
Bundles 616
16.3%
Carats (e.g. ge 32
0.8%
Carats (e.g. gems) 3
0.1%
Cubic meters 30
0.8%
Cups 76
2%
Dino big 31
0.8%
Dino small 19
0.5%
DITCH PAN 1
0%
Gallons 102
2.7%
Grams 66
1.7%
Heads (e.g., ca 69
1.8%
Kilograms 52
1.4%
Litres 85
2.3%
Load (e.g., san 2
0.1%
Other, specify 56
1.5%
Pieces 629
16.7%
Piles 874
23.2%
Pounds 6
0.2%
QUATER 1
0%
Schnapps 35
0.9%
Tons 19
0.5%
TWO BY TEN 1
0%
Whole body (ani 90
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.