The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42279
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

The World Bank Group disburses funds promptly (c19)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 195
Invalid: 62
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 281
End: 282
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you agree/disagree with the following statements?

C19. The World Bank Group disburses funds promptly
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Strongly disagree 39
20%
2 16
8.2%
3 15
7.7%
4 22
11.3%
5 22
11.3%
6 25
12.8%
7 11
5.6%
8 23
11.8%
9 10
5.1%
10 Strongly agree 12
6.2%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 62
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.