The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42054
Downloads
974
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

To what extent does the World Bank Group help to build/strengthen existing country systems in CAR? (c27)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 59
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 297
End: 298
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
C27. To what extent does the World Bank Group help to build/strengthen existing country systems (e.g., procurement, financial management, etc.) in CAR?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 6
3%
2 4
2%
3 4
2%
4 5
2.5%
5 18
9.1%
6 13
6.6%
7 23
11.6%
8 23
11.6%
9 18
9.1%
10 To a very significant degree 84
42.4%
11 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 59
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.