The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42374
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

From your perspective, which of the following best describes the World Bank Group’s current emphasis on investing in human capital? (d2)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 224
Invalid: 33
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 378
End: 378
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
D2. From your perspective, which of the following best describes the World Bank Group’s current emphasis on investing in human capital (e.g., education, health, social protection)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Increased its emphasis recently 86
38.4%
2 Decreased its emphasis recently 17
7.6%
3 Emphasis has remained pretty consistent over time 69
30.8%
4 Don't know 52
23.2%
Sysmiss 33
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.