The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42536
Downloads
976
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Read, viewed or heard a story about the WBG in local media (g9_1)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 232
Invalid: 25
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 520
End: 520
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G6. Over the past SIX MONTHS, on average how often did you do any of the following related to the World Bank Group (WBG)?

1. Read, viewed or heard a story about the WBG in local media (newspaper, magazine, TV, radio)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every few days 18
7.8%
2 Every few weeks 70
30.2%
3 Every few months 75
32.3%
4 Not at all 69
29.7%
Sysmiss 25
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.