The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42331
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Which of the following best describes your current affiliation? (h1)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 253
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 529
End: 530
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H1. Which of the following best describes your current affiliation?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the President, Prime Minister 26
10.3%
2 Office of Minister 26
10.3%
3 Office of Parliamentarian 6
2.4%
4 Employee of a Ministry, Ministerial Department or Implementation Agency 62
24.5%
5 PMU overseeing implementation of project/Consultant/Contractor working on World Bank Group supported project/program 25
9.9%
6 Local Government Office or Staff 3
1.2%
7 Independent Government Institution 5
2%
8 Judicial System 3
1.2%
9 State-Owned Enterprise 5
2%
10 Bilateral Agency 13
5.1%
11 Multilateral Agency 8
3.2%
12 Private Sector Organization 2
0.8%
13 Financial Sector/Private Bank 6
2.4%
14 Private Foundation 0
0%
15 NGO/Community Based Organization 21
8.3%
16 Trade Union 8
3.2%
17 Faith-Based Group 3
1.2%
18 Youth Group 2
0.8%
19 Academia/Research Institute/Think Tank 3
1.2%
20 Media 12
4.7%
21 Other 14
5.5%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.