The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / CAF_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Central African Republic, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d7ej-9s55
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 06, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2020
Page views
42522
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Please identify the primary specialization of your work. (h2)

Data file: car_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 239
Invalid: 18
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 24
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 531
End: 532
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H2. Please identify the primary specialization of your work.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Poverty 5
2.1%
2 Macroeconomics, fiscal management 19
7.9%
3 Governance, anti-corruption 5
2.1%
4 Education 18
7.5%
5 Health, nutrition 4
1.7%
6 Social protection 8
3.3%
7 Jobs 9
3.8%
8 Energy 5
2.1%
9 Environment, natural resources 25
10.5%
10 Climate change 0
0%
11 Water, sanitation 3
1.3%
12 Gender 4
1.7%
13 Agriculture, rural development 24
10%
14 Urban development 7
2.9%
15 Transport 12
5%
16 Digital development and technology (ICT) 5
2.1%
17 Tourism 1
0.4%
18 Fragility, conflict, violence, refugees 6
2.5%
19 Demographics, migration 0
0%
20 Trade and competitiveness 4
1.7%
21 Finance and markets 12
5%
22 Communications, public affairs 11
4.6%
23 Generalist (specialized in multiple sectors) 20
8.4%
24 Other 32
13.4%
Sysmiss 18
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.