The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / HUN_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Hungary, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/452c-2v57
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
48950
Downloads
549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-2002--full
    data-5

Competition importance scale (q19)

Data file: Hungary-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 239
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 156
End: 156
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important is competition from imports in the market for you main product line or main line of services in the domestic market?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important 98
41%
2 Slightly important 21
8.8%
3 Fairly important 47
19.7%
4 Very important 43
18%
5 Extremely important 11
4.6%
6 These products cannot be imported 19
7.9%
7 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.