The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / HUN_2002_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2002

Hungary, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HUN_2002_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/452c-2v57
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 01, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
49040
Downloads
549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Hungary-2002--full
    data-5

Importance of: Trade fairs to get information about new suppliers (q31h)

Data file: Hungary-2002--full data-5

Overview

Valid: 239
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 191
End: 191
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important are the following as potential sources of information about new suppliers for your firm?
Trade fairs and other public sources of information
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important 46
19.2%
2 Slightly important 33
13.8%
3 Fairly important 69
28.9%
4 Very important 48
20.1%
5 Extremely important 43
18%
6 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.