The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MEX_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Mexico, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/637v-qa54
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2020
Last modified
Oct 20, 2020
Page views
32036
Downloads
1483
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mexico_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Met professionally with WBG staff (g5_8)

Data file: mexico_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 114
Invalid: 20
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 292
End: 292
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
G5. Over the past SIX MONTHS, on average how often did you do any of the following related to the World Bank Group (WBG)?

8. Met professionally with WBG staff
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Every few days 10
8.8%
2 Every few weeks 20
17.5%
3 Every few months 49
43%
4 Not at all 35
30.7%
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.