The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TZA_2020_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2020

Tanzania, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2020_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/aand-jn28
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2020
Last modified
Oct 20, 2020
Page views
47248
Downloads
1293
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tanzania_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Use World Bank Group reports/data (h6_2)

Data file: tanzania_cos_fy20_datafile_final_.sav

Overview

Valid: 219
Invalid: 31
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 422
End: 422
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
H6. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Tanzania?

2. Use World Bank Group reports/data
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 163
74.4%
1 56
25.6%
Sysmiss 31
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.