The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_GICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Global Investment Competitiveness Survey 2019

Brazil, China, Indonesia...and 7 more, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_GICS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5b2n-jk89
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
62342
Downloads
3126
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • gic_survey_2019_dataset.dta

D1 On which calendar date did the last financial year end? (D1_1)

Data file: gic_survey_2019_dataset.dta

Overview

Valid: 2424
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 131
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 9
Range: 1 - 131
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
D1 On which calendar date did the last financial year end?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 19190228 1
0%
2 19191231 1
0%
3 19210217 0
0%
4 19940401 1
0%
5 19991223 1
0%
6 20081231 1
0%
7 20090331 1
0%
8 20100525 1
0%
9 20121114 1
0%
10 20121231 1
0%
11 20131225 1
0%
12 20161231 1
0%
13 20171230 1
0%
14 20171231 1
0%
15 20180101 1
0%
16 20180111 1
0%
17 20180115 1
0%
18 20180130 1
0%
19 20180131 4
0.2%
20 20180204 1
0%
21 20180210 1
0%
22 20180228 3
0.1%
23 20180304 1
0%
24 20180321 2
0.1%
25 20180330 1
0%
26 20180331 19
0.8%
27 20180401 1
0%
28 20180410 1
0%
29 20180422 1
0%
30 20180429 1
0%
31 20180430 2
0.1%
32 20180514 1
0%
33 20180531 1
0%
34 20180601 1
0%
35 20180607 1
0%
36 20180615 1
0%
37 20180630 7
0.3%
38 20180701 2
0.1%
39 20180731 3
0.1%
40 20180828 1
0%
41 20180830 1
0%
42 20180831 7
0.3%
43 20180918 1
0%
44 20180928 1
0%
45 20180930 35
1.4%
46 20181001 1
0%
47 20181020 1
0%
48 20181030 3
0.1%
49 20181031 8
0.3%
50 20181101 1
0%
51 20181112 1
0%
52 20181115 1
0%
53 20181130 6
0.2%
54 20181201 4
0.2%
55 20181204 1
0%
56 20181210 1
0%
57 20181212 1
0%
58 20181215 1
0%
59 20181218 1
0%
60 20181220 3
0.1%
61 20181221 3
0.1%
62 20181223 1
0%
63 20181224 1
0%
64 20181225 1
0%
65 20181227 3
0.1%
66 20181228 2
0.1%
67 20181229 2
0.1%
68 20181230 18
0.7%
69 20181231 1590
65.6%
70 20190101 2
0.1%
71 20190105 1
0%
72 20190107 1
0%
73 20190126 1
0%
74 20190131 5
0.2%
75 20190220 1
0%
76 20190228 10
0.4%
77 20190301 2
0.1%
78 20190303 1
0%
79 20190311 1
0%
80 20190319 1
0%
81 20190320 3
0.1%
82 20190323 1
0%
83 20190328 1
0%
84 20190329 1
0%
85 20190330 10
0.4%
86 20190331 440
18.2%
87 20190401 1
0%
88 20190402 1
0%
89 20190406 1
0%
90 20190410 1
0%
91 20190421 1
0%
92 20190423 1
0%
93 20190429 1
0%
94 20190430 10
0.4%
95 20190508 1
0%
96 20190517 1
0%
97 20190531 10
0.4%
98 20190601 1
0%
99 20190604 1
0%
100 20190607 1
0%
101 20190617 1
0%
102 20190619 1
0%
103 20190629 1
0%
104 20190630 64
2.6%
105 20190701 1
0%
106 20190705 1
0%
107 20190724 1
0%
108 20190725 2
0.1%
109 20190726 1
0%
110 20190728 2
0.1%
111 20190729 1
0%
112 20190731 20
0.8%
113 20190801 1
0%
114 20190805 1
0%
115 20190807 1
0%
116 20190820 1
0%
117 20190830 3
0.1%
118 20190831 3
0.1%
119 20190909 1
0%
120 20190910 1
0%
121 20190918 1
0%
122 20190930 6
0.2%
123 20191004 1
0%
124 20191031 1
0%
125 20191105 1
0%
126 20191201 1
0%
127 20191215 1
0%
128 20191218 1
0%
129 20191231 14
0.6%
130 20200331 1
0%
131 20201231 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.