The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / VNM_2020_HFPS-R1_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020
Round 1

Viet Nam, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2020_HFPS-R1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rqfa-v306
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 10, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
77833
Downloads
3001
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main.dta
  • sec4.dta
  • sec5_addlhhmembers.dta
  • sec5_other.dta
  • sec7.dta

Ethnicity (ethnic)

Data file: sec5_addlhhmembers.dta

Overview

Valid: 494
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 48
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Kinh 417
84.4%
2 2. Tày 15
3%
3 3. Thái 28
5.7%
4 4. Hoa (Hán) 0
0%
5 5. Khơ Me 4
0.8%
6 6. Mường 5
1%
7 7. Nùng 4
0.8%
8 8. H' Mông (Mèo) 1
0.2%
9 9. Dao 5
1%
12 12. Ê-Đê 1
0.2%
15 15. Sán Chay (Cao Lan - Sán Chỉ) 1
0.2%
16 16. Cơ Ho 1
0.2%
17 17. Chăm (Chàm - Hà Roi) 2
0.4%
18 18. Sán Dìu 3
0.6%
21 21. Ra-Glai 1
0.2%
22 22. Xtiêng 1
0.2%
23 23. Bru - Vân Kiều 1
0.2%
25 25. Giáy 1
0.2%
28 28. Mạ 1
0.2%
33 33. Kháng 1
0.2%
48 48. Cống 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.