The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_LS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Landscape Survey - State of Economic Inclusion 2019-2020

Afghanistan, Argentina, Burundi...and 69 more, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_LS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qzbc-bz89
Producer(s)
Partnership for Economic Inclusion
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
67854
Downloads
2941
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_file

priority population - other specify (other_propgroup)

Data file: data_file

Overview

Valid: 31
Type: Discrete
Start: 2864
End: 3102
Width: 239
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Priority population groups the program intends to cover/benefit (Multiple choice)
- Other, specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
(DNK) Poor and vulnerable households. 1
3.2%
Beneficiaries on the government's Social Cash Transfer Programme 1
3.2%
Conflict-affected 4
12.9%
Conflict-affected; returnees 2
6.5%
Conservation Populations 1
3.2%
Ex-combatants 1
3.2%
Familias en situación de extrema pobreza Families in extreme poverty 1
3.2%
Forest dependent communities 1
3.2%
Hogares situados en centros poblados con predominio de agricultura familiar, en distritos pobres 1
3.2%
IDPs and Host Communities 1
3.2%
Indigenous communities 1
3.2%
LGBTI persons. 1
3.2%
None 1
3.2%
People living in conservation areas 1
3.2%
Persistently Excluded Groups like Scheduled Castes (SCs) and Scheduled Tribes (STs) (89% targeted beneficiaries). 1
3.2%
Population groups belonging to the scheduled tribes and among them the particularly vulnerable tribal groups. 1
3.2%
Producers and cultivators , artisans and Socially disadvantaged communities such as Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes . 1
3.2%
Returnees 1
3.2%
Solicitantes de asilo y migrantes venezolanos Asylum seekers and Venezuelan migrants 1
3.2%
Ultra and extreme poor households and poor communities 1
3.2%
Venezuelan migrants 1
3.2%
Vulnerable and marginalized groups (VMGs): Four of the five project coastal counties (Tana River, Lamu, Kilifi and Kwale) are home to VMGs who meet the criteria of OP 4.10 in terms of language, culture, attachment to given lands and being 1
3.2%
Vulnerable host community members 1
3.2%
communities indigenous groups producer associations 1
3.2%
communities impacted by the Ebola crisis 1
3.2%
returnees, return communities 1
3.2%
rural poor 1
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.