The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2019_LS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Landscape Survey - State of Economic Inclusion 2019-2020

Afghanistan, Argentina, Burundi...and 69 more, 2019 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2019_LS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qzbc-bz89
Producer(s)
Partnership for Economic Inclusion
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 11, 2020
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
67840
Downloads
2939
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_file

targeting method - other, specify (other_targmeth)

Data file: data_file

Overview

Valid: 16
Type: Discrete
Start: 3955
End: 4194
Width: 240
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Poverty targeting method(s) used to select program participants (select all that apply)
- Other, specify
Categories
Value Category Cases
All beneficiaries on the government's Social Cash Transfer Programme in the target area 1
6.3%
An open-ended verification interview with a member of program management. 1
6.3%
Availability of labour in the household to work 1
6.3%
Details are being finalized 1
6.3%
El funcionamiento del Programa depende del compromiso de las empresas en apoyar a los adolescentes en la pasantía laboral. The operation of the Program depends on the commitment of the companies to support the adolescents in the work inte 1
6.3%
Family farmers, Beneficiaries of 'Bolsa Familia' (CCT). 1
6.3%
Government databases 2
12.5%
Identification card of returnees and refugees with high economic insecurity. 1
6.3%
Participatory Rural Appraisal (PRA) and household surveys 1
6.3%
Participatory Rural Appraisal (PRA), Door to door survey with bottom ranked participants of PRA, 100% verification 1
6.3%
Self-Targeting for Cash-for-Work (public lotteries) 1
6.3%
Self-targeting : households are invited to participate in the program. The program was designed to encourage the extreme poor. 1
6.3%
Transform program graduate 1
6.3%
many of the program support requires benefit sharing among the community, specifically payment for environmental services requires redistribution of income generated among all community members. 1
6.3%
self-targeting and random choice 1
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.