The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_LSS_V01_M / variable [F51]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2018-2019

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_LSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gbe-z155
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 12, 2021
Last modified
Jan 12, 2021
Page views
396586
Downloads
67386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_cover
  • sect_aux
  • sect1_roster
  • sect2_education
  • sect3_health
  • sect4a1_labour
  • sect4a2_labour
  • sect5_remittances
  • sect6a_meals_outside
  • sect6b_food_cons
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_1
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_2
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_3
  • sect07_7day
  • sect07_12month
  • sect07_30day
  • sect8_food_security
  • sect9a_enterprise
  • sect9b_enterprise
  • sect9c_enterprise
  • sect9d_enterprise
  • sect10_assets
  • sect11a_credit
  • sect11b_credit
  • sect11c_credit
  • sect12a_beta
  • sect12a_safety
  • sect12b_safety
  • sect13_income
  • sect14_housing
  • sect16_shocks
  • sect17_crime_security
  • sect18_agriculture
  • sect19a_land
  • sect19b_land
  • totcons
  • sectc_cover
  • sectc1_resp
  • sectc2_infra
  • sectc3_org
  • sectc4a_land
  • sectc4a_prices
  • sectc4b_credit
  • sectc5_changes
  • sectc6_conflict
  • sectc8_foodprices
  • sect_result

Where was [NAME] living before moving to this community? (s01q22)

Data file: sect1_roster

Overview

Valid: 5492
Invalid: 110828
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 141
End: 141
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Within Nigeria 5423
98.7%
2 2. Outside Nigeria 69
1.3%
Sysmiss 110828
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.