The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_LSS_V01_M / variable [F67]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2018-2019

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_LSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gbe-z155
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 12, 2021
Last modified
Jan 12, 2021
Page views
299508
Downloads
23221
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_cover
  • sect_aux
  • sect1_roster
  • sect2_education
  • sect3_health
  • sect4a1_labour
  • sect4a2_labour
  • sect5_remittances
  • sect6a_meals_outside
  • sect6b_food_cons
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_1
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_2
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_3
  • sect07_7day
  • sect07_12month
  • sect07_30day
  • sect8_food_security
  • sect9a_enterprise
  • sect9b_enterprise
  • sect9c_enterprise
  • sect9d_enterprise
  • sect10_assets
  • sect11a_credit
  • sect11b_credit
  • sect11c_credit
  • sect12a_beta
  • sect12a_safety
  • sect12b_safety
  • sect13_income
  • sect14_housing
  • sect16_shocks
  • sect17_crime_security
  • sect18_agriculture
  • sect19a_land
  • sect19b_land
  • totcons
  • sectc_cover
  • sectc1_resp
  • sectc2_infra
  • sectc3_org
  • sectc4a_land
  • sectc4a_prices
  • sectc4b_credit
  • sectc5_changes
  • sectc6_conflict
  • sectc8_foodprices
  • sect_result

How much was spent on SALARIES & WAGES during the last month of operation? (s09q31a)

Data file: sect9b_enterprise

Overview

Valid: 18343
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 712
End: 718
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 16401
89.4%
15 1
0%
34 1
0%
40 1
0%
100 1
0%
150 1
0%
200 1
0%
250 2
0%
300 9
0%
400 7
0%
450 1
0%
500 18
0.1%
600 10
0.1%
650 2
0%
700 6
0%
800 16
0.1%
900 1
0%
1000 37
0.2%
1100 1
0%
1200 19
0.1%
1300 2
0%
1400 1
0%
1500 34
0.2%
1600 3
0%
1800 5
0%
2000 61
0.3%
2100 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 20
0.1%
2600 1
0%
2800 4
0%
3000 74
0.4%
3200 1
0%
3300 1
0%
3500 13
0.1%
3600 1
0%
3900 1
0%
4000 49
0.3%
4200 1
0%
4300 2
0%
4500 10
0.1%
4800 1
0%
5000 110
0.6%
5500 3
0%
5600 2
0%
5800 1
0%
6000 82
0.4%
6500 3
0%
7000 37
0.2%
7200 1
0%
7500 6
0%
8000 91
0.5%
8400 1
0%
8500 2
0%
9000 26
0.1%
9500 1
0%
9600 1
0%
10000 210
1.1%
10200 1
0%
10500 3
0%
10800 1
0%
11000 5
0%
11500 2
0%
12000 60
0.3%
12500 3
0%
12600 1
0%
12800 1
0%
13000 6
0%
13500 5
0%
14000 11
0.1%
15000 112
0.6%
15200 1
0%
15500 1
0%
16000 19
0.1%
17000 3
0%
17500 1
0%
17600 1
0%
18000 17
0.1%
20000 146
0.8%
21000 4
0%
22000 7
0%
22500 2
0%
23000 1
0%
24000 27
0.1%
25000 27
0.1%
26000 1
0%
26500 1
0%
27000 2
0%
28000 8
0%
29500 1
0%
30000 92
0.5%
30500 1
0%
32000 8
0%
33000 2
0%
33500 1
0%
34000 1
0%
35000 12
0.1%
36000 12
0.1%
38000 4
0%
39000 2
0%
40000 37
0.2%
41000 1
0%
42000 4
0%
44000 2
0%
44400 1
0%
45000 22
0.1%
46000 1
0%
48000 5
0%
49000 1
0%
50000 24
0.1%
51000 1
0%
53000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 6
0%
58000 1
0%
60000 37
0.2%
62500 1
0%
63000 1
0%
65000 4
0%
70000 9
0%
70400 1
0%
72000 2
0%
75000 4
0%
80000 13
0.1%
83500 1
0%
84000 2
0%
85000 5
0%
86000 2
0%
90000 9
0%
94000 1
0%
95000 1
0%
98000 1
0%
100000 22
0.1%
105000 1
0%
108000 1
0%
110000 4
0%
112500 1
0%
114000 1
0%
118000 1
0%
120000 14
0.1%
121000 1
0%
125000 2
0%
126000 1
0%
133000 1
0%
135000 1
0%
140000 7
0%
144000 1
0%
150000 9
0%
155000 1
0%
158000 2
0%
160000 1
0%
168000 2
0%
170000 1
0%
180000 6
0%
200000 3
0%
201000 1
0%
201600 1
0%
204000 1
0%
205000 1
0%
210000 1
0%
213000 1
0%
225000 1
0%
230000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
244000 1
0%
245000 1
0%
250000 2
0%
270000 1
0%
300000 6
0%
310000 1
0%
320000 1
0%
350000 2
0%
360000 1
0%
390000 1
0%
400000 3
0%
420000 1
0%
500000 2
0%
540000 1
0%
580000 1
0%
750000 1
0%
920000 1
0%
960000 1
0%
1100000 1
0%
2000000 1
0%
3000000 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.