The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_LSS_V01_M / variable [F67]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2018-2019

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_LSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gbe-z155
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 12, 2021
Last modified
Jan 12, 2021
Page views
298544
Downloads
23158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_cover
  • sect_aux
  • sect1_roster
  • sect2_education
  • sect3_health
  • sect4a1_labour
  • sect4a2_labour
  • sect5_remittances
  • sect6a_meals_outside
  • sect6b_food_cons
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_1
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_2
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_3
  • sect07_7day
  • sect07_12month
  • sect07_30day
  • sect8_food_security
  • sect9a_enterprise
  • sect9b_enterprise
  • sect9c_enterprise
  • sect9d_enterprise
  • sect10_assets
  • sect11a_credit
  • sect11b_credit
  • sect11c_credit
  • sect12a_beta
  • sect12a_safety
  • sect12b_safety
  • sect13_income
  • sect14_housing
  • sect16_shocks
  • sect17_crime_security
  • sect18_agriculture
  • sect19a_land
  • sect19b_land
  • totcons
  • sectc_cover
  • sectc1_resp
  • sectc2_infra
  • sectc3_org
  • sectc4a_land
  • sectc4a_prices
  • sectc4b_credit
  • sectc5_changes
  • sectc6_conflict
  • sectc8_foodprices
  • sect_result

How much was spent on FUEL FOR GENERATOR during the last month of operation? (s09q31d)

Data file: sect9b_enterprise

Overview

Valid: 1689
Invalid: 16654
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 734
End: 740
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 1250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 119
7%
250 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
350 1
0.1%
400 3
0.2%
440 1
0.1%
500 25
1.5%
580 1
0.1%
600 9
0.5%
640 1
0.1%
700 7
0.4%
750 3
0.2%
800 4
0.2%
880 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 95
5.6%
1200 24
1.4%
1300 3
0.2%
1400 1
0.1%
1450 5
0.3%
1500 96
5.7%
1600 4
0.2%
1700 2
0.1%
1750 2
0.1%
1800 13
0.8%
2000 154
9.1%
2030 1
0.1%
2200 3
0.2%
2400 7
0.4%
2500 70
4.1%
2600 1
0.1%
2800 2
0.1%
2900 4
0.2%
3000 186
11%
3200 3
0.2%
3300 2
0.1%
3400 2
0.1%
3500 41
2.4%
3600 2
0.1%
3800 2
0.1%
4000 109
6.5%
4060 1
0.1%
4200 3
0.2%
4350 1
0.1%
4500 40
2.4%
4700 2
0.1%
4800 2
0.1%
5000 155
9.2%
5200 1
0.1%
5500 6
0.4%
5600 1
0.1%
5800 4
0.2%
6000 80
4.7%
6090 1
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6300 2
0.1%
6400 1
0.1%
6450 1
0.1%
6500 5
0.3%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 25
1.5%
7200 1
0.1%
7250 1
0.1%
7500 12
0.7%
8000 37
2.2%
8400 3
0.2%
8500 7
0.4%
8700 1
0.1%
8800 1
0.1%
9000 17
1%
9600 2
0.1%
10000 75
4.4%
10500 4
0.2%
11000 1
0.1%
11200 2
0.1%
11250 1
0.1%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 23
1.4%
12500 3
0.2%
13000 3
0.2%
13950 1
0.1%
14000 7
0.4%
14300 1
0.1%
14500 1
0.1%
14800 1
0.1%
15000 47
2.8%
15500 1
0.1%
15800 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17200 1
0.1%
17400 1
0.1%
18000 8
0.5%
20000 18
1.1%
21600 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 5
0.3%
25000 8
0.5%
28000 3
0.2%
30000 15
0.9%
30500 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
34800 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
36000 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.2%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 4
0.2%
80000 1
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
200000 2
0.1%
500000 1
0.1%
1250000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 16654
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.