The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2018_LSS_V01_M / variable [F78]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2018-2019

Nigeria, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2018_LSS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gbe-z155
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 12, 2021
Last modified
Jan 12, 2021
Page views
405548
Downloads
67657
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_cover
  • sect_aux
  • sect1_roster
  • sect2_education
  • sect3_health
  • sect4a1_labour
  • sect4a2_labour
  • sect5_remittances
  • sect6a_meals_outside
  • sect6b_food_cons
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_1
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_2
  • sect6c_aggregate_food_3
  • sect07_7day
  • sect07_12month
  • sect07_30day
  • sect8_food_security
  • sect9a_enterprise
  • sect9b_enterprise
  • sect9c_enterprise
  • sect9d_enterprise
  • sect10_assets
  • sect11a_credit
  • sect11b_credit
  • sect11c_credit
  • sect12a_beta
  • sect12a_safety
  • sect12b_safety
  • sect13_income
  • sect14_housing
  • sect16_shocks
  • sect17_crime_security
  • sect18_agriculture
  • sect19a_land
  • sect19b_land
  • totcons
  • sectc_cover
  • sectc1_resp
  • sectc2_infra
  • sectc3_org
  • sectc4a_land
  • sectc4a_prices
  • sectc4b_credit
  • sectc5_changes
  • sectc6_conflict
  • sectc8_foodprices
  • sect_result

How much do you spend on the [FUEL TYPE 2] for this stove in the last month? (s14q17_2)

Data file: sect14_housing

Overview

Valid: 1727
Invalid: 20394
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 572
End: 576
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 14000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE/RECEIVED FOR FREE 1042
60.3%
50 1
0.1%
100 8
0.5%
120 1
0.1%
150 4
0.2%
160 1
0.1%
200 33
1.9%
250 11
0.6%
280 1
0.1%
300 32
1.9%
350 6
0.3%
400 34
2%
450 4
0.2%
500 91
5.3%
540 1
0.1%
550 1
0.1%
560 1
0.1%
600 57
3.3%
650 2
0.1%
670 1
0.1%
700 26
1.5%
720 1
0.1%
800 41
2.4%
850 3
0.2%
900 5
0.3%
1000 93
5.4%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 37
2.1%
1300 5
0.3%
1400 14
0.8%
1500 55
3.2%
1550 1
0.1%
1600 5
0.3%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 4
0.2%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 9
0.5%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 36
2.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 8
0.5%
2600 1
0.1%
3000 28
1.6%
3200 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.2%
4500 1
0.1%
5000 4
0.2%
6000 4
0.2%
6500 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 20394
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.