The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
128743
Downloads
8892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

H03.05: What type of major material does the wall have (demo_wall_material)

Data file: wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta

Overview

Valid: 2674
Invalid: 2331
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 180
End: 181
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Grass 1
0%
2 Thatch 88
3.3%
3 Bamboo etc 885
33.1%
4 Wood 4
0.1%
5 Stone not packed with mortar 11
0.4%
6 Stone packed with mortar 51
1.9%
7 G.I./Metal Asbestos sheets 5
0.2%
8 Burnt brick with mud 291
10.9%
9 Burnt brick with cement 1300
48.6%
10 Concrete with steel frame (RCC) 17
0.6%
99 Other 21
0.8%
Sysmiss 2331
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.