The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
128782
Downloads
8892
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

2.3 Of the people ${mig_return_size} who have returned home, how many are plann (mig_future_mig_r2)

Data file: wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta

Overview

Valid: 908
Invalid: 4097
Minimum: -888
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 565
End: 568
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 31
3.4%
0 657
72.4%
1 163
18%
2 37
4.1%
3 9
1%
4 6
0.7%
5 4
0.4%
10 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4097
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.