The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
172330
Downloads
9534
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

5.13 In the month of June, how many kgs of wheat did you receive for free from t (rel_pds_wheat_free_r2)

Data file: wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta

Overview

Valid: 3644
Invalid: 1361
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 150
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 860
End: 875
Width: 16
Range: 0 - 150
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.