The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
171575
Downloads
9485
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

rel_mnrega==Refuse (rel_mnrega_ref_prop_r3)

Data file: wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta

Overview

Valid: 4769
Invalid: 431
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1400
End: 1400
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4747
99.5%
1 22
0.5%
Sysmiss 431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.