The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F7]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
169773
Downloads
9454
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

4.6 Selling crops - other (agr_nosell_oth)

Data file: wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta

Overview

Valid: 4550
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 814
End: 892
Width: 79
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4520
99.3%
अभी टोकन नही मिला 1
0%
टोकन नही कटा अभी 1
0%
टोकन नही मिल रहा 1
0%
टोकन नही मिला 1
0%
मंडी बंद हैं 1
0%
Abhi khane ke liye bacha hai 1
0%
Any fasl.ke shat lete h 1
0%
Bahaw kam h 1
0%
Crop is less than Necessary 1
0%
Fasal kam huei esliye nahi bechi 1
0%
Government ko respodant apni fasal bechana chata h uska restrictions nahi Hua h 1
0%
Government lavi sail in croup but no restrictions in online 1
0%
Karfu laga hua hai 1
0%
Khane k liy he bs 1
0%
Khapat jayda hai 1
0%
Khne ke liye hi h 1
0%
Korona ki vajah se lock down ke karan nahi becha paye 1
0%
Korona ki waje mandi nahi khul rahi hai 1
0%
Mandi band he 2
0%
Mandi me ek se jyada troli allowed nahihai 1
0%
Nahi bechte hai 1
0%
No have enough time 1
0%
No purchase government 1
0%
Parivar ke istemal ke layak hi h gehu to bechenge bi nhi 1
0%
Price is down 1
0%
Pura nahi hota hai 1
0%
Tokan katwaya hai 1
0%
Token nhi kat paya 1
0%
Tokken nhi mile 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.