The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / IND_2020_COVIDRS_V01_M / variable [F7]
hfps

COVID-19-Related Shocks in Rural India 2020, Rounds 1-3

India, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2020_COVIDRS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fn6q-4y08
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 15, 2021
Last modified
Jan 15, 2021
Page views
176030
Downloads
9605
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb2_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb3_cleaned_dataset_09_24.dta
  • wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta
  • wb1_raw_dataset.dta
  • wb2_raw_dataset_09_16.dta

Which religion does your household follow? (religion_hhinfo)

Data file: wb1_cleaned_dataset.dta

Overview

Valid: 447
Invalid: 4103
Minimum: -999
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1594
End: 1597
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Don't Know 1
0.2%
-888 Refuse to Answer 0
0%
0 None 0
0%
1 Hinduism 348
77.9%
2 Islam 52
11.6%
3 Sikhism 0
0%
4 Christianity 39
8.7%
5 Jainism 1
0.2%
6 Buddhism 0
0%
99 Other 6
1.3%
Sysmiss 4103
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.