The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GEO_2020_COVID-19_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

Covid-19 Monitor 2020, Waves 1-6

Georgia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2020_COVID-19_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6ja6-0j03
Producer(s)
Caucasus Research Resource Centers Georgia (CRRC Georgia)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 29, 2021
Last modified
Jan 29, 2021
Page views
71731
Downloads
3950
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • covid_19_w1_04.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta
  • covid_19_w3_18.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w4_25.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w5_01.06.20.dta
  • covid_19_w6_08.06.20.dta
  • cv_19_covid_19_merged_25.06.20.dta

Contact result (AAPOR codes) (aapor_status)

Data file: covid_19_w1_04.05.20.dta

Overview

Valid: 992
Invalid: -
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 13
End: 15
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Complete interview 992
100%
112 Interview was stopped 0
0%
120 Incomplete interview 0
0%
211 Respondent refused 0
0%
233 Respondent does not speak interview language 0
0%
290 Miscellaneous 0
0%
312 Always busy (phone) 0
0%
313 No answer (phone) 0
0%
314 Answering machine, don't know if household (phone) 0
0%
315 Call blocking (phone) 0
0%
410 Respondent lives outside the sampled area 0
0%
430 Non-working (disconnected phone) 0
0%
450 Organization is using the number 0
0%
470 Not elliglble 0
0%
480 The quota is filled 0
0%
999 Response disqualified (fraud) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.