The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GEO_2020_COVID-19_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

Covid-19 Monitor 2020, Waves 1-6

Georgia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2020_COVID-19_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6ja6-0j03
Producer(s)
Caucasus Research Resource Centers Georgia (CRRC Georgia)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 29, 2021
Last modified
Jan 29, 2021
Page views
81858
Downloads
4424
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • covid_19_w1_04.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta
  • covid_19_w3_18.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w4_25.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w5_01.06.20.dta
  • covid_19_w6_08.06.20.dta
  • cv_19_covid_19_merged_25.06.20.dta

It is more important to wait for COVID-19 to subside than to open up the economy (ph1_w2_1)

Data file: covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta

Overview

Valid: 1037
Invalid: -
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 83
End: 84
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Knowledge, attitudes, and practices

PH1_W2. Please tell me whether you agree or disagree with the following statements – Strongly agree, agree, disagree or strongly disagree?
- It is more important to wait for the Coronavirus to subside than to open up the economy
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Break off 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refuse to answer 4
0.4%
-1 Don't know 82
7.9%
1 Strongly disagree 92
8.9%
2 Disagree 526
50.7%
3 Agree 296
28.5%
4 Strongly agree 37
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.