The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GEO_2020_COVID-19_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

Covid-19 Monitor 2020, Waves 1-6

Georgia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2020_COVID-19_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6ja6-0j03
Producer(s)
Caucasus Research Resource Centers Georgia (CRRC Georgia)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 29, 2021
Last modified
Jan 29, 2021
Page views
101441
Downloads
4927
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • covid_19_w1_04.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta
  • covid_19_w3_18.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w4_25.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w5_01.06.20.dta
  • covid_19_w6_08.06.20.dta
  • cv_19_covid_19_merged_25.06.20.dta

Assessment of the distance based learning tools of Ministry of Education (ed8)

Data file: covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta

Overview

Valid: 1037
Invalid: -
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 197
End: 198
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Education

ED8. Overall, would you assess the distance based learning tools the Ministry of Education has used in response to the Corona-virus? Would you say you assess them very positively, positively, neither positively nor negatively, negatively, or very negatively?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Break off 7
0.7%
-7 Legal skip 0
0%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refuse to answer 2
0.2%
-1 Don't know 78
7.5%
1 Very Negatively 7
0.7%
2 Negatively 69
6.7%
3 Neither positively nor negatively 165
15.9%
4 Positively 590
56.9%
5 Very positively 119
11.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.