The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / GEO_2020_COVID-19_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

Covid-19 Monitor 2020, Waves 1-6

Georgia, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2020_COVID-19_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6ja6-0j03
Producer(s)
Caucasus Research Resource Centers Georgia (CRRC Georgia)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 29, 2021
Last modified
Jan 29, 2021
Page views
81457
Downloads
4420
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • covid_19_w1_04.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w2_11.05.20_wb.dta
  • covid_19_w3_18.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w4_25.05.20.dta
  • covid_19_w5_01.06.20.dta
  • covid_19_w6_08.06.20.dta
  • cv_19_covid_19_merged_25.06.20.dta

Trustworthiness of news from: Newshour TV shows at Georgian TV channels (m3_1)

Data file: covid_19_w3_18.05.20.dta

Overview

Valid: 1053
Invalid: -
Minimum: -7
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 113
End: 114
Width: 2
Range: -7 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Information sources

M3. How confident you would say you are in the trustworthiness of news on Covid-19 from. Do you think news from … are very trustworthy, fairly trustworthy, not too trustworthy, or Not at all trustworthy?
- Newshour TV shows at Georgian TV channels
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Break off 0
0%
-7 Legal skip 156
14.8%
-3 Interviewer error 0
0%
-2 Refuse to answer 0
0%
-1 Don't know 30
2.8%
1 Not at all trustworthy 12
1.1%
2 Not too trustworthy 193
18.3%
3 Fairly trustworthy 533
50.6%
4 Very trustworthy 129
12.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.