The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / WLD_2002-2008_AWDP_V01_M / variable [V1042]
datafirst

Ageing, Well-being and Development Project 2002-2008

Brazil, South Africa, 2002 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2002-2008_AWDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Armando Barrientos, Peter Lloyd-Sherlock
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2021
Last modified
Feb 11, 2021
Page views
104405
Downloads
3662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Brazza2-Brazil02.dta
  • Brazza2-Brazil08.dta
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica02
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica08

QE226a Amount of spent on Payment of other debts, instalments or micro loans, e (QE226a)

Data file: Brazza2_SouthAfrica08

Overview

Valid: 4076
Invalid: 1693
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2096
End: 2099
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-5 Other 0
0%
-4 Missing data 0
0%
-3 Refused to answer 0
0%
-2 Not applicable 0
0%
-1 Don't know 0
0%
0 3703
90.8%
2 13
0.3%
50 6
0.1%
70 2
0%
100 30
0.7%
120 2
0%
140 2
0%
150 26
0.6%
180 2
0%
200 49
1.2%
225 4
0.1%
250 2
0%
280 6
0.1%
300 52
1.3%
350 14
0.3%
375 3
0.1%
400 18
0.4%
420 8
0.2%
430 3
0.1%
480 2
0%
500 12
0.3%
600 14
0.3%
635 8
0.2%
700 22
0.5%
800 4
0.1%
890 7
0.2%
950 3
0.1%
1000 24
0.6%
1100 5
0.1%
1200 7
0.2%
1500 4
0.1%
1800 11
0.3%
2000 5
0.1%
3000 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 1693
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.