The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / WLD_2002-2008_AWDP_V01_M / variable [V1050]
datafirst

Ageing, Well-being and Development Project 2002-2008

Brazil, South Africa, 2002 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2002-2008_AWDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Armando Barrientos, Peter Lloyd-Sherlock
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2021
Last modified
Feb 11, 2021
Page views
104411
Downloads
3662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Brazza2-Brazil02.dta
  • Brazza2-Brazil08.dta
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica02
  • Brazza2_SouthAfrica08

QE521b Monthly repayment (QE521b)

Data file: Brazza2_SouthAfrica08

Overview

Valid: 1654
Invalid: 4115
Minimum: -1
Maximum: 3000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2121
End: 2124
Width: 4
Range: -1 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-5 Other 0
0%
-4 Missing data 0
0%
-3 Refused to answer 0
0%
-2 Not applicable 0
0%
-1 Don't know 29
1.8%
0 6
0.4%
20 3
0.2%
35 2
0.1%
50 45
2.7%
60 6
0.4%
70 5
0.3%
80 11
0.7%
100 120
7.3%
109 3
0.2%
110 13
0.8%
120 34
2.1%
130 6
0.4%
150 94
5.7%
165 4
0.2%
172 3
0.2%
180 27
1.6%
190 15
0.9%
193 3
0.2%
200 206
12.5%
205 3
0.2%
210 10
0.6%
221 1
0.1%
225 4
0.2%
230 8
0.5%
235 6
0.4%
240 11
0.7%
245 3
0.2%
250 72
4.4%
255 9
0.5%
270 16
1%
280 15
0.9%
289 2
0.1%
300 202
12.2%
315 3
0.2%
320 21
1.3%
330 2
0.1%
340 10
0.6%
350 67
4.1%
357 3
0.2%
360 1
0.1%
364 5
0.3%
375 5
0.3%
400 82
5%
402 14
0.8%
413 1
0.1%
430 3
0.2%
450 10
0.6%
460 15
0.9%
478 1
0.1%
480 2
0.1%
500 92
5.6%
530 3
0.2%
550 4
0.2%
560 13
0.8%
570 2
0.1%
600 45
2.7%
610 8
0.5%
650 6
0.4%
700 40
2.4%
720 14
0.8%
750 4
0.2%
800 37
2.2%
850 4
0.2%
890 7
0.4%
900 15
0.9%
950 3
0.2%
1000 46
2.8%
1100 5
0.3%
1200 10
0.6%
1250 9
0.5%
1270 3
0.2%
1400 6
0.4%
1500 14
0.8%
1600 8
0.5%
1800 4
0.2%
2500 7
0.4%
3000 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 4115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.