The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F4]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 2

Djibouti, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g9vy-7517
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2021
Last modified
Feb 18, 2021
Page views
29508
Downloads
4100
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_respondents_wave2.dta
  • ecv_breadwinners_wave2.dta
  • ecv_education_wave2.dta
  • ecv_household_wave2.dta
  • ecv_householdroster_wave2.dta

Etes vous satisfait de votre vie en general au moment present ? (s10q2)

Data file: ecv_household_wave2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1460
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 399
End: 399
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Competement satisfait 56
3.8%
2 Plutot satisfait 443
30.3%
3 Ni satisfait ni insatisfait 371
25.4%
4 Pas satisfait 255
17.5%
5 Pas du tout satisfait 267
18.3%
6 Ne sait pas 62
4.2%
7 Refus de repondre 6
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.