The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F4]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 2

Djibouti, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g9vy-7517
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2021
Last modified
Feb 18, 2021
Page views
29582
Downloads
4105
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_respondents_wave2.dta
  • ecv_breadwinners_wave2.dta
  • ecv_education_wave2.dta
  • ecv_household_wave2.dta
  • ecv_householdroster_wave2.dta

Ponderation longitudinale - menage (wt_hh_pnl)

Data file: ecv_household_wave2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1208
Invalid: 252
Minimum: 2.58882594108582
Maximum: 118.911033630371
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 44
End: 61
Width: 18
Range: 2.58882594108582 - 118.911033630371
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2.58882594108582 5
0.4%
2.60191130638123 8
0.7%
3.39611887931824 8
0.7%
3.41328430175781 7
0.6%
3.80575346946716 32
2.6%
3.82498955726624 34
2.8%
4.14853572845459 4
0.3%
4.31298637390137 15
1.2%
4.3347864151001 22
1.8%
4.49043655395508 11
0.9%
4.51313352584839 15
1.2%
4.53620719909668 25
2.1%
4.55913543701172 21
1.7%
5.32617092132568 50
4.1%
5.35309219360352 33
2.7%
5.44220447540283 9
0.7%
6.09863519668579 16
1.3%
6.91146469116211 14
1.2%
7.19582462310791 13
1.1%
7.2691707611084 24
2%
8.53507041931152 43
3.6%
8.66092967987061 64
5.3%
8.7047061920166 82
6.8%
13.878945350647 82
6.8%
24.486665725708 11
0.9%
31.2848110198975 14
1.2%
32.1225204467773 18
1.5%
35.5435256958008 30
2.5%
35.9970932006836 27
2.2%
40.794807434082 21
1.7%
41.040584564209 6
0.5%
42.4732360839844 31
2.6%
42.9061622619629 25
2.1%
45.990837097168 14
1.2%
46.627326965332 4
0.3%
50.3781127929688 43
3.6%
52.1205215454102 21
1.7%
52.2514457702637 31
2.6%
54.2649230957031 11
0.9%
54.818042755127 23
1.9%
59.2155456542969 23
1.9%
61.6518630981445 15
1.2%
62.2802772521973 14
1.2%
64.3644027709961 37
3.1%
73.1261596679688 34
2.8%
81.9202499389648 22
1.8%
104.663467407227 56
4.6%
118.911033630371 40
3.3%
Sysmiss 252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.