The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_V01_M / variable [F4]
hfps

COVID-19 National Panel Phone Survey 2020, Wave 2

Djibouti, 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2020_CNPPS-W2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g9vy-7517
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity GP
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 18, 2021
Last modified
Feb 18, 2021
Page views
29524
Downloads
4100
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ecv_respondents_wave2.dta
  • ecv_breadwinners_wave2.dta
  • ecv_education_wave2.dta
  • ecv_household_wave2.dta
  • ecv_householdroster_wave2.dta

L'entreprise ou travaille le principal soutien est-elle inscrite au registre de (s04q5d)

Data file: ecv_household_wave2.dta

Overview

Valid: 1406
Invalid: 54
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 120
End: 120
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 208
14.8%
2 Non 834
59.3%
3 NA 88
6.3%
4 Ne sait pas 276
19.6%
Sysmiss 54
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.