The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ARM_2020_HFPS_V03_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Survey of Households and Children 2020-2021, Waves 1 and 2

Armenia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2020_HFPS_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/0p9s-t820
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund, Poverty and Equity Global Practice, Social Protection and Jobs Global Practice
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 23, 2021
Last modified
Dec 06, 2021
Page views
117763
Downloads
75170
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • arm_covid_vuln_2020_surv1_vfinal.dta
  • arm_covid_vuln_2020_surv2_vfinal.dta
  • WBCovid_final_weighted_FINAL.dta
  • unicef_weights_wave1_basic.dta
  • unicef_weights_wave2_basic.dta
  • wb_wave4_final_rev.dta

Worried about not having enough food to eat because of a lack of money or other (q23n2n1_1)

Data file: arm_covid_vuln_2020_surv1_vfinal.dta

Overview

Valid: 1641
Invalid: 2914
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the last month, was there a time when you or others in your household…
- Worried about not having enough food to eat because of a lack of money or other resources?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1240
75.6%
2 No 361
22%
98 Don't know 40
2.4%
99 Refuse to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 2914
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.