The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
160142
Downloads
2036
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

85 Quinine injectable 600mg (Q14_16_60)

Data file: f1_facility.dta

Overview

Valid: 189
Invalid: 20
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 600
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6537
End: 6539
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 110
58.2%
1 41
21.7%
3 1
0.5%
12 1
0.5%
13 1
0.5%
20 3
1.6%
26 1
0.5%
39 1
0.5%
40 1
0.5%
44 1
0.5%
50 1
0.5%
53 1
0.5%
59 1
0.5%
60 2
1.1%
72 1
0.5%
95 1
0.5%
98 1
0.5%
195 1
0.5%
600 19
10.1%
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.