The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
166637
Downloads
2062
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

92 Streptomycine (Q14_18_67)

Data file: f1_facility.dta

Overview

Valid: 178
Invalid: 31
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7000
End: 7002
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 167
93.8%
3 1
0.6%
8 1
0.6%
10 1
0.6%
12 1
0.6%
20 1
0.6%
28 1
0.6%
45 1
0.6%
50 1
0.6%
100 3
1.7%
Sysmiss 31
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.