The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
166793
Downloads
2064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

Veuillez preciser (Q3_10_7_autre)

Data file: f1_facility.dta

Overview

Valid: 209
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1664
End: 1736
Width: 73
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
197
94.3%
Aider les relais communauteur aux actes infirmiers a payer dans la fosa 1
0.5%
Aider les relais a planifier leur travaux 1
0.5%
Breefer les relais dans d autres activites 1
0.5%
Consultation et traitement des patients 1
0.5%
Contribuer aux initiatives des relais communautaire 1
0.5%
Denombrement et l'administration de vitamine A 1
0.5%
Evaluer le niveau des travaux de relais communautaires 1
0.5%
Former les relais communautaires au denombrement 1
0.5%
Le denombrement. 1
0.5%
Redinamisation de Reco. 1
0.5%
Suivis des activites 1
0.5%
Visite � domicile 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.