The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
160358
Downloads
2038
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

Veuillez preciser (Q1_02_autre)

Data file: f1_facility.dta

Overview

Valid: 209
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 16
End: 72
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
130
62.2%
Accoucheuse 1
0.5%
Administrateur gestionaire 1
0.5%
AG 1
0.5%
Fille de salle 1
0.5%
Gar�on de salle 1
0.5%
Ifirmiere titulaire seconde 1
0.5%
Inf titulaire adjoint 1
0.5%
INF TITULAIRE ADJOINT 1
0.5%
Infirmi�re auxilliaire 1
0.5%
Infirmier 2
1%
Infirmier titul. Adjoint 1
0.5%
Infirmier acoucheuse 1
0.5%
Infirmier Assistant du bloc operatoire (Chirurgien). 1
0.5%
Infirmier auxiliaire 1
0.5%
Infirmier auxilliaire 4
1.9%
Infirmier Auxilliaire 2
1%
Infirmier auxillier 1
0.5%
Infirmier chirurgien 1
0.5%
Infirmier second 2
1%
Infirmier titul. Adjoint 4
1.9%
Infirmier titul.adjoint 1
0.5%
Infirmier titulaire adjoint 1
0.5%
Infirmier Titulaire adjoint. 1
0.5%
Infirmier titulaire adjoint 19
9.1%
Infirmier titulaire Adjoint 3
1.4%
Infirmier Titulaire Adjoint 1
0.5%
Infirmier traitant 5
2.4%
Infirmier traitant, car le second est absent aujourd hui 1
0.5%
Infirmiere A1 1
0.5%
Infirmiere A3 1
0.5%
Infirmiere accoucheuse 1
0.5%
Infirmiere Accoucheuse 1
0.5%
Infirmiere seconde 1
0.5%
Infirmiere titulaire adjoint 1
0.5%
Infirmiere titulaire seconde 1
0.5%
Infirmiere traitante 4
1.9%
Infirmiere Traitante 1
0.5%
Infirmiere traitante A2 1
0.5%
IT Adjoint 1
0.5%
Ita 1
0.5%
Preposee a la pharmacie 1
0.5%
Responsable de la maternite 1
0.5%
Responsable du centre de Sant�. 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.