The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
170296
Downloads
2111
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

Precisez (Q10_10_autre)

Data file: f2_providers.dta

Overview

Valid: 584
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1101
End: 1181
Width: 81
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
544
93.2%
0000 1
0.2%
Administrer l'hydrocortison 1
0.2%
adrenaline 1
0.2%
Adrenaline 2
0.3%
adrenaline dextrose 1
0.2%
Amoxicilline injectable 1
0.2%
Antibiotique et phenobarbutal 1
0.2%
Antibiotique, ephedrine 1
0.2%
Bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Donner l.antibiotique 1
0.2%
Du bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Ephedrine. 1
0.2%
Explique ce qui ce pass� a la mere 1
0.2%
Frotter le bebe avec de l'alcool. 1
0.2%
Hypertonic 1
0.2%
Hypertonique pour donner la force 1
0.2%
Injecter l adrenaline 1
0.2%
la reanimation bouche a bouche metre les bebe ou ventre de sa mere 1
0.2%
Massage du dos 1
0.2%
Mettre b�be en position declive. 1
0.2%
Mettre l'alcool ds les voies respiratoires 1
0.2%
Mouvoir vigoureusement le bebe. 1
0.2%
Ne sait pas 2
0.3%
oxyg�nation 1
0.2%
Oxygiene couvrir mise nouveau ne 1
0.2%
Prise de la temperature 1
0.2%
reanimation bouche a bouche 2
0.3%
reanimation bouche bouche 2
0.3%
Reanimation de bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Reanimation du nouveau- n� par de methode d'application d'alcool de natur�. 1
0.2%
Respiration bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Soins ombilicaux 1
0.2%
solution hypertonique 1
0.2%
Technique du bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Tete en bas et les pieds en haut du bouche a bouche 1
0.2%
Vitamine k1 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.