The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2018, Health Facility Midline Survey

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2018_HRBFIE-FML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cmyh-0p65
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Günther Fink
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 24, 2021
Last modified
Feb 24, 2021
Page views
167560
Downloads
2068
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • f1_facility.dta
  • f2_providers.dta
  • f3_do_anc.dta
  • f4_do_child_curative.dta
  • f5_exit_anc.dta
  • f6_exit_child_curative.dta

code zone de sante (zone_de_sante)

Data file: f6_exit_child_curative.dta

Overview

Valid: 462
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1101
Maximum: 1309
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 6
Width: 4
Range: 1101 - 1309
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1101 9
1.9%
1102 12
2.6%
1103 12
2.6%
1104 11
2.4%
1105 6
1.3%
1106 1
0.2%
1107 4
0.9%
1108 10
2.2%
1109 3
0.6%
1110 4
0.9%
1111 4
0.9%
1113 3
0.6%
1201 13
2.8%
1202 12
2.6%
1203 15
3.2%
1204 17
3.7%
1205 14
3%
1206 18
3.9%
1207 16
3.5%
1208 20
4.3%
1209 17
3.7%
1211 19
4.1%
1212 14
3%
1213 4
0.9%
1214 5
1.1%
1216 15
3.2%
1219 19
4.1%
1220 19
4.1%
1221 14
3%
1223 16
3.5%
1224 22
4.8%
1301 18
3.9%
1302 7
1.5%
1303 11
2.4%
1304 5
1.1%
1305 13
2.8%
1306 7
1.5%
1307 7
1.5%
1308 18
3.9%
1309 8
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.